Entrants

There are 59 entries in total. Entries are limited to 118.


Open Section

11 entries


NameClub or TownAug RatingBye
1 Chris Davison Linton 2219 None
2 FM Martin Walker Norwich Dons 2211 None
3 John Anderson Lowestoft 2199 None
4 Russell White Chelmsford 2181 None
5 Roy Hughes Broadland 2085 Round 3
6 Philip Bonafont Norwich Dons 2047 Round 3
7 Oliver Lenton Ely 1981 None
8 Francis Bowers Peterborough 1903 None
9 Philip Hutchings Manningtree 1900 Round 3
10 Steve Moore Norwich Dons 1895 Round 3
11 Nigel Beveridge Hereford 1800P None

Major (u1900) Section

23 entries


NameClub or TownAug RatingBye
1 John Daugman Cambridge City 1856 None
2 Jerzy Cholewinski Ipswich 1851 None
3 Sam Gaffney Lowestoft 1835 Round 3
4 Paul Walton Royston 1810 Round 3
5 Ray Harper DHSS 1790 None
6 Stuart Nelson Braintree 1790 None
7 Giovanni Esuperanzi Cambridge 1781 None
8 Graham Blowers Lowestoft 1741 Round 3
9 Graeme Jones Manningtree 1735 None
10 Chris Skirrow Woodbridge 1729 Round 3
11 Francois Swiegers Stevenage 1729 Round 3
12 Anthony Chan Linton 1726 None
13 Andrew Morrell Chingford 1721 Round 3
14 Richard McMorran Bedford 1678 None
15 Tim Hynes Shillington 1675 None
16 Neil Homer Northampton 1673 Round 3
17 Armando Galletti Lowestoft 1672 None
18 Barry Connor Lowestoft 1645 None
19 Gert De Block Cambridge 1612 None
20 Chris Flynn Lowestoft 1609 None
21 Charles Richmond Newmarket 1579 None
22 Alex Skelton Cambridge e1500 None
23 Sebastian Braggins Camberley 1451P None

Minor (u1600) Section

25 entries


NameClub or TownAug RatingBye
1 Colin White Chelmsford 1571 None
2 Daniel Such Woodbridge 1538 None
3 David Welsh Manningtree 1535 Round 3
4 Peter Newton Bury St Edmunds 1532 None
5 John Hornagold Watton 1528 Round 3
6 Mark Oakden Witham e1520 None
7 Mark Nettleton Lowestoft 1514 None
8 David May St Johns Norwich 1493 None
9 Martin Fletcher Hastings and St Leonards 1435 None
10 Craig Bradshaw Bury St Edmunds 1432 None
11 Sarah Rowles Saxmundham 1431 Round 3
12 John Duff-Cole Colchester 1418 None
13 Liam Chapman Lowestoft 1402 None
14 Oliver Ferris Bury Knights 1371P None
15 John HT Eddershaw Eccleshall 1369 None
16 George Robinson Bury St Edmunds 1362 None
17 Dennis Driscoll St Johns Norwich 1324 Round 3
18 Lee Dawson St Albans 1290 None
19 Alan Holmes St Johns Norwich 1281 Round 3
20 Sophie Hughes Ipswich 1266 None
21 Heather Enid Walker Broadland 1206 None
22 Martin Hill St Albans 1142 None
23 Ethan Coombes Dorking 1128P Round 3
24 James Stow Ipswich 1105 None
25 David Avery Sidcup 1082 None